The Staff

Leadership
Simon Lane

Mr Simon Lane

Deputy Principal

Megan Richardson copy

Mrs Megan Richardson

PRINCIPAL

11-27-15_038_Laurie Bourke-LR

Mr Laurie Bourke

Religious Education Co-ordinator

Grade 5/6 Red

Teaching Staff
Mrs Bone

Mrs Kristy Bone

Kindergarten Blue

Sarah Cassidy

Mrs Sarah Cassidy

Kindergarten Red

12-02-15_101_Janelle Milne-LR

Mrs Janelle Milne

Prep Red

Rebekah Tribolet

Mrs Rebekah Tribolet

Prep Blue

11-27-15_040_Alicia Parker-LR

Mrs Alicia Parker

Prep Co-teacher

Seedlings Coordinator

11-27-15_047_Ben Rheinberger-LR

Mr Ben Rheinberger

Grade 1/2 Red

Aboriginal Support Key Teacher/SEL

12-02-15_111_Jo Mekina-LR

Mrs Jo Hazell

1/2 Red (Thurs)

Rachel Holborrow

Mrs Rachel Holborow

Grade 1/2 Blue

Julia Spiers

Mrs Julia Speirs

1/2 White (M-W)

Jacinta Keenan

Ms Jacinta Keenan

Grade 1/2 Red (Thurs-Fri)

Catherine Prenter

Mrs Cassie Prenter

Grade 1/2 Co-teacher

Nicole Plummer

Mrs Nicole Plummer

Grade 1/2 Co-teacher (Term 3/4)

James Mitchell

Mr James Mitchell

Grade 3/4 Red

Dianna Peppin copy

Mrs Dianna Peppin

Grade 3/4 Blue

Patrick Midson

Mr Patrick Midson

Grade 3/4 White

12-02-15_118_Mel Aliendi-LR

Miss Chantel Mitchell

Grade 3/4 Co-teacher

11-27-15_035_Tony Deayton-LR

Mr Tony Deayton

Grade 5/6 Red (W – F)

Digital Technology Leader/STEM

12-02-15_108_Jennie Fasnacht-LR

Mrs Jennie Fasnacht

Grade 5/6 Blue

11-27-15_027_Tammy Mason-LR

Mrs Tammy Mason

 

Wendy Asman copy

Mrs Mrs Wendy Asman

Prep Co-teacher

 

Specialist Teachers
Catherine Prenter

Mrs Cassie Prenter

Learning Support Coordinator

Grade 1/2 Co-teacher

12-02-15_126_Barbara Baker-LR

Mrs Barbara Baker

Learning Support Coordinator

Justin Brasnja

Mr Justin Brasjna

Physical Education

Teacher Assistants
Jacinta Barker

Mrs Jacinta Barker

Joshua Williams copy

Mr Joshua Williams

11-27-15_062_Karen Minnucci-LR

Mrs Karen Minnucci

Melita Stanley

Mrs Melita Stanley

Nick Taylor copy

Mr Nick Taylor

12-02-15_92_Simone Verrier-LR

Mrs Simone Verrier

 

Callum Brown

Mr Callum Brown

11-27-15_006_Michelle Wiggins-LR

Mrs Michelle Wiggins

11-27-15_054_Penny Wilson-LR

Mrs Penny Wilson

11-27-15_046_Felice Wright 2-LR

Mrs Felice Wright

Screen Shot 2020-02-04 at 11.46.37 am

Mr Andrew Bourke

Georgia Crawford

Miss Georgia Crawford

Screen Shot 2020-02-04 at 11.58.40 am

Mrs Jacquie Mayne

 

silhouette2

Mrs Karen Jahnke

silhouette2

Miss Jackie Clarke

 

silhouette2

Miss Georgia Milbourne

Office and Administration
Melissa Aylett

Mrs Melissa Aylett

Finance Officer

11-27-15_020_Lee-Anne LongLR

Mrs Lee-Anne Long

Office Admin

Donna Jones

Mrs Donna Jones

Office Admin Relief

Madeleine Beven

Mrs Madeleine Beven

Office Admin

silhouette2

Mr Peter Hayes

WHS Manager

silhouette2

Mrs Emma Kingston

Office Admin

Ancillary Staff
11-27-15_074_Madeleine Visentin-LR

Mrs Madeleine Visentin

Library

Teacher Assistant

 

Michelle Newton

Mrs Michelle Newton

Cleaner