The Staff

Leadership
Simon Lane

Mr Simon Lane

Deputy Principal

Megan Richardson copy

Mrs Megan Richardson

PRINCIPAL

11-27-15_038_Laurie Bourke-LR

Mr Laurie Bourke

Assistant Principal Religious Education

Grade 5/6 Red

Teaching Staff
11-27-15_056_Lucy Brook-LR

Mrs Lucy Brook

Kindergarten Blue

Sarah Cassidy

Mrs Sarah Cassidy

Kindergarten Red

(on leave)

Wendy Asman

Mrs Wendy Asman

Kindergarten Red

12-02-15_101_Janelle Milne-LR

Mrs Janelle Milne

Prep Red

Mrs Bone

Mrs Kristy Bone

Prep Blue (Th-F)

Rebekah Tribolet

Mrs Rebekah Tribolet

Prep Blue (M-Th)

Julia Spiers

Mrs Julia Speirs

1/2 White (Thurs)

1/2 Red (Fri)

Rachel Holborrow

Mrs Rachel Holborow

Grade 1/2 Blue

11-27-15_040_Alicia Parker-LR

Mrs Alicia Parker

Prep Co-teacher

Seedlings Coordinator

11-27-15_047_Ben Rheinberger-LR

Mr Ben Rheinberger

Grade 1/2 Red (M – Thu)

Aboriginal Support Key Teacher

12-02-15_107_Angela Gibbons-LR

Mrs Angela Gibbons

Grade 3/4 White (Thu – Fri)

Nicole Plummer

Mrs Nicole Plummer

Grade 1/2 White (M-W, F)

James Mitchell

Mr James Mitchell

Grade 3/4 Red

Dianna Peppin copy

Mrs Dianna Peppin

Grade 3/4 Blue

12-02-15_118_Mel Aliendi-LR

Mrs Melissa Aliendi

Grade 3/4 Co-teacher (M-F)

Music Teacher

11-27-15_035_Tony Deayton-LR

Mr Tony Deayton

Grade 5/6 Red (W – F)

Digital Technology Leader

11-27-15_025_Chantel Mitchell-LR

Miss Chantel Mitchell

Grade 3/4 White (M – W)

12-02-15_108_Jennie Fasnacht-LR

Mrs Jennie Fasnacht

Grade 5/6 Blue

11-27-15_027_Tammy Mason-LR

Mrs Tammy Mason

Grade 5/6 White

12-02-15_111_Jo Mekina-LR

Mrs Jo Hazell

On Leave

Specialist Teachers
Catherine Prenter

Mrs Cassie Prenter

Learning Support Coordinator

Grade 1/2 Co-teacher

12-02-15_126_Barbara Baker-LR

Mrs Barbara Baker

Learning Support Coordinator

Justin Brasnja

Mr Justin Brasjna

Physical Education

Teacher Assistants
Jacinta Barker

Mrs Jacinta Barker

Joshua Williams copy

Mr Joshua Williams

11-27-15_062_Karen Minnucci-LR

Mrs Karen Minnucci

Melita Stanley

Mrs Melita Stanley

Nick Taylor copy

Mr Nick Taylor

12-02-15_92_Simone Verrier-LR

Mrs Simone Verrier

11-27-15_064_Kathryn Wall-LR

Mrs Kathryn Wall

Callum Brown

Mr Callum Brown

11-27-15_006_Michelle Wiggins-LR

Mrs Michelle Wiggins

11-27-15_054_Penny Wilson-LR

Mrs Penny Wilson

11-27-15_046_Felice Wright 2-LR

Mrs Felice Wright

Screen Shot 2020-02-04 at 11.46.37 am

Mr Andrew Bourke

Office and Administration
Melissa Aylett

Mrs Melissa Aylett

Finance Officer

11-27-15_020_Lee-Anne LongLR

Mrs Lee-Anne Long

Office Admin

Donna Jones

Mrs Donna Jones

Office Admin/Media Officer

Madeleine Beven

Mrs Madeleine Beven

Office Admin

silhouette2

Mr Peter Hayes

WHS Manager

Ancillary Staff
11-27-15_074_Madeleine Visentin-LR

Mrs Madeleine Visentin

Library

Teacher Assistant

Ian Johnson

Mr Ian Johnson

Cleaner

rpt

Miss Pru Ackerley

Canteen

11-27-15_068_Frank Long-LR

Mr Frank Long

Utility Officer

Michelle Newton

Mrs Michelle Newton

Cleaner

Screen Shot 2020-02-04 at 11.58.40 am

Mrs Jacquie Mayne

Uniform Shop